55 - 40
12.09.2019
RBJSS RĪDZENE
VOLOGDA
66 - 50
12.09.2019
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
Kalininskaja Sport school
39 - 69
12.09.2019
BJBS RĪGA/JUGLA
SK AUDENTES
52 - 53
12.09.2019
BK KOLIBRI/47.vsk
Klaipeda Basketball school
39 - 68
12.09.2019
Tsmoki-Minsk
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
40 - 47
12.09.2019
BC UKS
SK AUDENTES
66 - 37
13.09.2019
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
Klaipeda Basketball school
47 - 49
13.09.2019
BJBS RĪGA/JUGLA
VOLOGDA
49 - 38
13.09.2019
RBJSS RĪDZENE
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
33 - 73
13.09.2019
BC UKS
Kalininskaja Sport school
29 - 72
13.09.2019
Tsmoki-Minsk
SK AUDENTES
48 - 36
13.09.2019
BK KOLIBRI/47.vsk
SK AUDENTES
52 - 59
13.09.2019
BJBS RĪGA/JUGLA
RBJSS RĪDZENE
53 - 49
13.09.2019
BC UKS
Klaipeda Basketball school
62 - 42
13.09.2019
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
SK AUDENTES
45 - 56
13.09.2019
SK AUDENTES
Kalininskaja Sport school
26 - 45
13.09.2019
Tsmoki-Minsk
VOLOGDA
43 - 52
13.09.2019
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
BK KOLIBRI/47.vsk
62 - 21
14.09.2019
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
VOLOGDA
41 - 54
14.09.2019
SK AUDENTES
Klaipeda Basketball school
58 - 49
14.09.2019
RBJSS RĪDZENE
SK AUDENTES
62 - 25
14.09.2019
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
BC UKS
58 - 30
14.09.2019
BJBS RĪGA/JUGLA
Tsmoki-Minsk
50 - 38
14.09.2019
BK KOLIBRI/47.vsk
Kalininskaja Sport school
40 - 60
14.09.2019
VOLOGDA
SK AUDENTES
49 - 43
14.09.2019
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
SK AUDENTES
33 - 52
14.09.2019
BJBS RĪGA/JUGLA
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
51 - 44
14.09.2019
BK KOLIBRI/47.vsk
BC UKS
47 - 39
14.09.2019
RBJSS RĪDZENE
Tsmoki-Minsk
41 - 46
14.09.2019
Klaipeda Basketball school
Kalininskaja Sport school
for 5th place
55 - 69
15.09.2019
BC UKS
SK AUDENTES
for 3rd place
52 - 81
15.09.2019
Kalininskaja Sport school
Klaipeda Basketball school
for 5th place
60 - 27
15.09.2019
BJBS RĪGA/JUGLA
Tsmoki-Minsk
Final
67 - 51
15.09.2019
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
BK KOLIBRI/47.vsk
for 3rd place
59 - 49
15.09.2019
SK AUDENTES
VOLOGDA
Final
45 - 67
15.09.2019
RBJSS RĪDZENE
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA

Regulation

/ Administrators

6th Uljana Semjonova cup in basketball for girls

  1. Aims of the tournament:

           1.1. to give an opportunity of international tournament experience for Riga’s young basketball players;

           1.2. to popularize women’s basketball in Riga;

           1.3. to dignify famous basketball player Uljana Semjonova.

  1. The tournament is organized by Sports and Youth Division of Department of Education, Culture and Sports of Riga City Council.
  2. The tournament takes place from 14th till 17th of September, 2017 in basketball school “Riga” sports halls “Daugavas sporta nams” and “Rīdzene”.
  3.  Tournament takes place in two age groups:

           4.1. born in 2001 and younger;

           4.2. born in 2003 and younger.

  1. In each age group there are competing four invited teams and two teams from Riga.
  2. Competition is held according to FIBA rules.
  3. In groups teams play one round tournament.
  4. Game time in groups is 4 x 8 min.
  5.  Group games are held as follows:

           9.1. on 14th of September – 1 game;

           9.2. on 15th of September – 2 games;

           9.3. on 16th of September – 2 games.

  1.  Finals are held on 17th of September.
  2.  According to the results of groups, finals are held as follows:

           11.1. for the 5th place – 5th and 6th place of the group;

11.2. for the 3rd place – 3rd and 4th place of the group;

11.3. for the 1st place – 1st and 2nd place of the group.

  1.  For the win each team gets 2 points, for loss – 1 point, for breaking the competition rules or not attending the game – 0 points.
  2. The team that gets more points gains higher place in the group tournament.
  3. In case of equal number of points, the team gains higher place that:

           14.1. gets more points in mutual games;

           14.2. has better difference between scored and missed balls in mutual games;

           14.3. has better difference between scored and missed balls in all games.                                          

  1. All of the competing teams are awarded with the cups from organizers.
  2. 1st to 3rd place of each age group is awarded with medals (15 persons).
  3.  Best six players of each age group are awarded with prizes.
  4. Participants of the tournament are awarded with commemorative prizes.