30 - 40
14.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
KAĻIŅINSKAJA
59 - 33
14.09.2017
BS RĪGA/JUGLA
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
52 - 32
14.09.2017
SK AUDENTES
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
39 - 43
14.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
ŅEVSKAJA
53 - 48
14.09.2017
BS RĪGA/TTP
VILNIAUS BS
52 - 44
14.09.2017
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
GRODNO
31 - 48
15.09.2017
BS RĪGA/JUGLA
KAĻIŅINSKAJA
40 - 31
15.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
50 - 35
15.09.2017
SK AUDENTES
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
56 - 49
15.09.2017
BS RĪGA/JUGLA
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
40 - 42
15.09.2017
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
31 - 38
15.09.2017
SK AUDENTES
KAĻIŅINSKAJA
25 - 46
15.09.2017
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
ŅEVSKAJA
40 - 33
15.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
VILNIAUS BS
58 - 57
15.09.2017
BS RĪGA/TTP
GRODNO
43 - 19
15.09.2017
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
VILNIAUS BS
43 - 51
15.09.2017
GRODNO
ŅEVSKAJA
47 - 54
15.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
BS RĪGA/TTP
28 - 52
16.09.2017
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
KAĻIŅINSKAJA
53 - 19
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
44 - 36
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/JUGLA
SK AUDENTES
56 - 32
16.09.2017
KAĻIŅINSKAJA
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
54 - 29
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/JUGLA
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
40 - 39
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
SK AUDENTES
49 - 60
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/TTP
ŅEVSKAJA
64 - 45
16.09.2017
GRODNO
VILNIAUS BS
48 - 39
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
18 - 43
16.09.2017
VILNIAUS BS
ŅEVSKAJA
49 - 39
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/TTP
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
54 - 55
16.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
GRODNO
for 5th place
44 - 26
17.09.2017
SOPRONI DARAZSAK AKADEMIA
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
for 3rd place
49 - 48
17.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
SK AUDENTES
for 5th place
43 - 65
17.09.2017
VILNIAUS BS
GRODNO
for 3rd place
65 - 45
17.09.2017
BS RĪGA/RĪDZENE
YOUNG ANGELS ACADEMY
Final
57 - 48
17.09.2017
ŅEVSKAJA
BS RĪGA/TTP
Final
43 - 49
17.09.2017
BS RĪGA/JUGLA
KAĻIŅINSKAJA

Russian teams win the 2017 tournament

17.09.2017 / Administrators
From 14th till 17th of September, 2017, already for the sixth time international tournament in basketball for girls - Uljana Semjonova cup took place in basketball school “Riga” sports halls “Daugavas sporta nams” and “Rīdzene”. Teams from together 7 countries participated in this year’s tournament.

In group U-15 won girls from Kalininskaja olympic reserve sports school (St.Petersburg, Russia) with the result 49:43 against  BS Rīga/Jugla team. In group U-17 final Nevskaja sport school won BS Riga/TTP team with the result 57:48.

Results group U-15

1.v. - Kalininskaja olympic reserve sports school (RU)

2.v. - BS Riga/Jugla (LV)

3.v. - BS Riga/Ridzene (LV)

4.v. - SK Audentes (EST)

5.v. - Soproni Darazsak Akademia (HUN)

6.v. - Young Angels Academy (SVK)

Results group U-17

1.v. - Nevskaja sport school (RU)

2.v. - BS Riga/TTP

3.v. - BS Riga/Ridzene

4.v. - Young Angels Academy (SVK)

5.v. - Grodno district select (BLR)

6.v. - Vilniaus BS (LT)

More precise results and statistics you can find here: http://basket.lv/turniri/uljanas-semjonovas-kauss#mbt:63-300$f&group=193315:63-303$p&0=1:$t&0=1